- Canada
- Ontario
- Belleville
- Prince Edward
- Family Rentals
Prince Edward Family Rentals & Large Homes
Find Family-Friendly Vacation Rentals Near Prince Edward
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
About Prince Edward Family Rentals on Pigeon Bay Cottages
We have 827 family-friendly rentals in Prince Edward. Looking for the best place to stay in Prince Edward for your family reunion or retreat?
Pigeon Bay Cottages offers a variety of options of homes with multiple bedrooms and beds - perfect for large families or groups, and inter-generational travel. Find a place that is good for all ages, even if you have a large family with kids, parents, cousins, aunts, uncles, in-laws, grandma and grandpa, and even the family pet that'll be coming to Prince Edward with you. Pigeon Bay Cottages family rentals have rental properties that would accommodate everyone, saving money vs. a hotel, and giving everyone enough space for relaxation. Smaller or single families are not left out, there’s something special for everyone.
Renting a Prince Edward family vacation rental on Pigeon Bay Cottages gives you many options to aid you in making the perfect selection for your family holiday. Our Prince Edward house rentals come with all the required amenities you need for planning the perfect family vacation; such as comfortable beds, TVs, spas, bathtubs, balconies, lawns, playrooms, cribs, Wi-Fi, or swimming pools for an unforgettable trip with the entire family and kids.
Pigeon Bay Cottages offers thousands of rentals.There are many well-equipped cabins, villas, family condos, lodges, and more to accommodate large groups or multiple families. Many of our holiday rentals also have large private pools and allow you to extend your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Prince Edward Family Rentals
What are the top rated Family Rentals in Prince Edward?
There are a lot of options in Prince Edward. If you plan on staying in the Prince Edward area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Family Rentals in Prince Edward:
- Walk to downtown Picton, stunning open concept 4-bed, set on 2 levels!
- Cozy Bungalow in the Heart of Wellington ON
- Lakefront Sunset Cottage for Family Memories - Epic Games Room - Near Sandbanks
- The Hull House - Lake Ontario Waterfront w Sauna
- Llama Llama Ranch Retreat
- PEC Lakefront Serenity.
- Beautiful 7BR Country Farmhouse with Yoga Studio
- Downtown Picton 2 Bedroom Boho Suite! (15 Minutes to Sandbanks)
- Downtown Picton Retreat |Near Sandbanks & Wineries
- Cozy House | Walk to Picton Main |Pet-friendly
How much does it cost to rent a family vacation rental in or near Prince Edward?
The average price per night for a family holiday rental in Prince Edward is $477. Check the list of kid-friendly accommodations in Prince Edward.
How many 2-bedroom apartment rentals are available to book in Prince Edward?
There are 827 2-bedroom rental properties that are available in Prince Edward. You can book for your next trip with Pigeonbaycottages.
Do any family-friendly vacation rentals in Prince Edward have a pool?
Yes, here are some top-rated family vacation rentals in Prince Edward that have a private swimming pool:
- Country home 5 bdrs, 6 baths, yoga/art studio, large garden near wineries +beach
- Lady Wellington - ST-2025-0090
- The CAPE
- Luxury Vacation Rental Home in Prince Edward County Ontario
Check all holiday rentals with a pool in Prince Edward on Pigeonbaycottages.
Can I find private owner rentals in Prince Edward?
Yes, We have 827 direct by owner rentals in Prince Edward.