- Canada
- British Columbia
- Cormorant Island
- Short Term Stay
Cormorant Island Short-Term Vacation Rentals
Find Short-Term Rentals near Cormorant Island
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
About Cormorant Island Short Term Stay on Pigeon Bay Cottages
Discover unique short term vacation rentals in Cormorant Island. We have a huge number of short-term holiday rentals in or near Cormorant Island. Whether you are traveling as a whole family, in groups, with friends, or solo, there are rentals that would suit your plans and budget. Short-term rental homes are perfect for those seeking to stay in Cormorant Island for a short term or on a temporary basis. Pigeon Bay Cottages short-term stays give you the luxury of enjoying all the benefits attached to having a home. A serene environment, spacious rooms, private pools, indoor/outdoor heated swimming pools, hot tubs, self-catering, spa, and gyms are examples of such benefits. Pigeon Bay Cottages has plenty of vacation rentals that are available on a weekly or monthly basis in Cormorant Island. A furnished short-term rental in Cormorant Island comes with great amenities that would make you an unforgettable experience.
These short-term home rentals that are available in Cormorant Island come in different sizes and vary according to your needs. Whatever your style or budget is, Pigeon Bay Cottages has got you covered; all you have to do is use our search and filter tool to find the right rental in a matter of minutes.
Pigeon Bay Cottages makes it easy to compare, discover and book short-term accommodations, including pet-friendly places to stay, in Cormorant Island that is within your budget. Pigeon Bay Cottages helps you save time, and gives you hassle-free booking for your favorite short stay home.
Frequently Asked Questions About Cormorant Island Short Term Stay
What are the top rated Short Term Stays in Cormorant Island?
There are a lot of options in Cormorant Island. If you plan on staying in the Cormorant Island area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Short Term Stays in Cormorant Island:
- Alert Bay, Spacious Executive Suite with Panoramic Ocean Views
- Ocean View Lodge with Hot Breakfast
- The Founder's Vista Suite Spacious, Panoramic Ocean Views
- Nimpkish Hotel
- Cliff Haven on the Bay
- Ocean View Lodge with two double beds, deck, ocean view. Hot breakfast included.
- Sweet Home Alert Bay
- Gordie's Inn & Suites
- Cliff Haven on the Bay
- Seine Boat Inn
How much is rent for a furnished short-term stay in Cormorant Island?
At Pigeonbaycottages short-term furnished accommodation in or near Cormorant Island ranges from $88 to $283 per night.
How many holiday rentals near Cormorant Island are available?
We have many places to stay near Cormorant Island. Check out the complete list of holiday rentals in Cormorant Island to find what works for your next trip.
Can we get a self-catering short-term stay in Cormorant Island?
Yes, there are 1 self-catering short-term rental homes in Cormorant Island that have hot tubs & other amenities The most popular self-catering top-rated rental homes are:
What are the best luxury short-term stays for families near Cormorant Island?
There are more than 1 luxury temporary places to stay near Cormorant Island, with other amenities available according to 2026 data from Pigeonbaycottages.